Feature

Top Doctors 2010

Our annual, must-have list, featuring more than 280 of Denver’s best physicians.

October 2010

 

Interventional Cardiology

John D. Carroll (3)
Denver Health, University, Veterans
12401 E. 17th Ave., Suite 524
Aurora 80045
720-848-6508

Jerry H. Greenberg (1)
Aurora, Parker, Sky Ridge
1444 S. Potomac St., Suite 300
Aurora 80012
303-750-0822

John C. Messenger (2)
University
12605 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-848-5300

John Thomas Svinarch
St. Anthony Central, St. Anthony North
4101 W. Conejos Place, Suite 100
Denver 80204
303-595-2600

 

Maternal & Fetal Medicine

Henry L. Galan (3)
Children’s, Parker, University
12631 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-848-1060

Kent D. Heyborne (2)
Swedish
501 E. Hampden Ave., Fifth Floor
Englewood 80113
303-788-8550

Gregory L. Lindsay
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Rose
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 5050
Denver 80218
303-320-7101

Richard P. Porreco (3)
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Rose, Swedish
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 5050
Denver 80218
303-860-9990

 

Medical Genetics

David K. Manchester (5)
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave., B300
Aurora 80045
303-724-2370

Matthew Taylor (5)
University
12605 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-848-0782

 

Medical Oncology

Jennifer H. Caskey (5)
Lutheran, St. Anthony Central, St. Anthony North
4045 Wadsworth Blvd., Suite 210
Wheat Ridge 80033
303-467-3490

Sami Diab (3)
Aurora, Parker, University
1400 S. Potomac St., Suite 215
Aurora 80012
720-282-2325

Alan S. Feiner (7)
Rose
4700 E. Hale Parkway, Suite 400
Denver 80220
303-321-0302

Devchand Paul (1)
Rose
4700 E. Hale Parkway, Suite 400
Denver 80220
303-370-7900

Samir E. Witta
Lutheran, St. Anthony Central
4350 Wadsworth Blvd., Suite 350
Wheat Ridge 80033
303-953-7400

 

Medical Toxicology

David A. Gilmore (3)
St. Joseph, University
1835 Franklin St.
Denver 80218
303-318-3379

Kennon Heard (2)
Children’s, Denver Health, University
990 Bannock St.
Denver 80204
303-739-1100
· Not taking new patients

 

Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine

Jeffrey B. Hanson (3)
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Swedish
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 5300
Denver 80218
303-839-7440

John P. Kinsella (2)
Children’s, St. Anthony Central, University
13121 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2840

Adam Rosenberg (5)
Children’s, Denver Health, University
13121 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2840

Joe Toney (3)
Littleton, Sky Ridge
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 5300
Denver 80218
303-839-7440

 

Nephrology

Mark A. Dillingham (6)
Parker, Porter, Swedish
950 E. Harvard Ave., Suite 240
Denver 80210
303-871-0977

Stuart L. Linas (8)
Denver Health, University
777 Bannock St.
Denver 80204
303-436-6000

Stuart I. Senkfor (3)
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Rose, St. Joseph
4545 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 150
Denver 80220
303-991-0993

Harmeet Singh
Lutheran, St. Anthony Central, St. Anthony North
5265 Vance St.
Arvada 80002
303-232-3366

Isaac Teitelbaum (2)
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-0749

Melissa J. Yanover (7)
Porter
850 E. Harvard Ave., Suite 285
Denver 80210
303-777-3333

 

Neurodevelopmental Disabilities

Ellen R. Elias (1)
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6739

Ann M. Reynolds
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6630

 

Neurological Surgery

J. Paul Elliott (4)
Porter, Sky Ridge, Swedish
499 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 220
Englewood 80113
303-783-8844

A. Stewart Levy (1)
St. Anthony Central
4101 W. Conejos Place, Suite 225
Denver 80204
303-595-6765

Kevin O. Lillehei (9)
Children’s, Denver Health, University
12631 E. 17th Ave., Room 5001
Aurora 80045
303-724-2305

Stephen H. Shogan (15)
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Rose, St. Joseph
4700 Hale Parkway, Suite 500
Denver 80220
303-333-8740

Mark C. Watts
St. Joseph
2045 Franklin St., 11th Floor
Denver 80205
303-861-3303

 

Neurology

William H. Bentley (7)
Good Samaritan, St. Joseph
1375 E. 20th Ave.
Denver 80205
303-861-3380

Robert W. Schabbing (1)
Good Samaritan, St. Joseph
1375 E. 20th Ave.
Denver 80205
303-861-3380

Richard H. Smith (3)
Rose, St. Anthony Central
8585 W. 14th Ave., Suite A
Lakewood 80215
303-629-5600

 

Neurology (special qualifications in child neurology)

Julie Anne Parsons (2)
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave., B155
Aurora 80045
720-777-6895

Benjamin Ross (2)
Aurora South, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Sky Ridge
1601 E. 19th Ave., Professional Plaza West, Suite 5125
Denver 80218
303-226-7230

 

Neuromuscular Medicine

Steven P. Ringel (2)
University
12631 E. 17th Ave., B185
Aurora 80045
303-724-2188

Pages