Feature

Top Doctors 2010

Our annual, must-have list, featuring more than 280 of Denver’s best physicians.

January 2011

 

Neuroradiology

Sean O. Bryant (4)
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Rose, St. Joseph
938 Bannock St., Suite 300
Denver 80204
303-914-8800

Ross A. Goldstein (3)
Lutheran
1873 S. Bellaire St., Suite 420
Denver 80222
303-753-1191

Peter E. Ricci (5)
Porter, Sky Ridge, Swedish
10700 E. Geddes Ave., Suite 200
Englewood 80112
720-493-3700

Kevin E. Woolley
St. Anthony Central, St. Anthony North
2490 W. 26th Ave., Suite 120A
Denver 80211
303-433-9729

 

Obstetrics/Gynecology

Gayle P. Crawford
Lutheran, St. Anthony Central
7950 Kipling St., Suite 201
Arvada 80005
303-424-6466

Susan A. Moison (10)
Rose, St. Joseph, University
4500 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 300
Denver 80220
303-322-2240

Robert J. Wester (11)
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Rose, St. Joseph
2005 Franklin St., Suite 630
Denver 80205
303-866-8186

Gerald V. Zarlengo (14)
Rose, St. Joseph
4600 Hale Parkway, Suite 400
Denver 80220
303-321-2166

 

Occupational Medicine

Cecile S. Rose (5)
National Jewish, University
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-388-4461

 

Ophthalmology

Thomas P. Campbell (4)
Lutheran
7920 W. 44th Ave.
Wheat Ridge 80033
303-424-7572

Joel H. Goldstein (14)
Rose
4999 E. Kentucky Ave., Suite 201
Denver 80246
303-691-0505

Jason M. Jacobs (4)
Porter, Rose
950 E. Harvard Ave., Suite 320
Denver 80210
303-282-5467

Steven Podgorski (3)
Porter
601 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 490
Englewood 80113
303-761-9944

 

Orthopedic Sports Medicine

Eric C. McCarty
Boulder Community, University
311 Mapleton Ave.
Boulder 80304
303-441-2219

Patrick J. McNair
Littleton, St. Anthony Central
7851 S. Elati St., Suite 103
Littleton 80120
720-497-6170

Andrew W. Parker (2)
Midtown Surgical Center, Rose
4700 E. Hale Parkway, Suite 550
Denver 80220
303-321-6600

 

Orthopedic Surgery

David H. Kim (1)
St. Joseph
2045 Franklin St.
Denver 80205
303-861-3408

Andrew W. Parker (12)
Midtown Surgical Center, Rose
4700 E. Hale Parkway, Suite 550
Denver 80220
303-321-6600

Ted Parks (9)
Midtown Surgical Center, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, St. Joseph
1830 Franklin St., Suite 450
Denver 80218
303-321-1333

 

Otolaryngology

James L. Barron (5)
Lutheran, St. Anthony Central
4350 Wadsworth Blvd., Suite 340
Wheat Ridge 80033
303-736-6555

Douglas J. Dart (4)
Lutheran, St. Anthony North
3895 Upham St., Suite 201
Wheat Ridge 80033
303-487-0834

Todd T. Kingdom (4)
Children’s, National Jewish, University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-2820

Owen S. Reichman (5)
Aurora, Rose
4500 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 610
Denver 80220
303-316-7048

 

Pain Medicine

Benjamin A. Aronovitz
St. Anthony Central, St. Anthony North
2490 W. 26th Ave., Suite 120A
Denver 80211
303-433-9729

Phillip L. Engen (7)
Lutheran
7809 W. 38th Ave., Suite 200
Wheat Ridge 80033
303-463-6000

Gary Morris (6)
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Rose, St. Joseph
455 Sherman St., Suite 510
Denver 80203
303-377-6825

 

Pathology

Steve D. Groshong (2)
National Jewish
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1621

Derek J. Konopka
St. Anthony Central, St. Anthony North
7444 W. Alaska Drive, Suite 250
Lakewood 80226
303-592-7284

John Truell (8)
Sky Ridge, Swedish
501 E. Hampden Ave.
Englewood 80113
303-788-6130

 

Pediatric Cardiology

D. Dunbar Ivy (4)
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6820

David J. Miller (6)
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Rose, Sky Ridge
10099 Ridgegate Parkway, Suite 300
Lone Tree 80124
303-860-9933

Michael S. Schaffer (12)
Children’s, Denver Health
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6820

 

Pediatric Critical Care

Martin Alswang (3)
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Swedish
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 5300
Denver 80218
303-839-7440

Beatrize Cua
Denver Health
777 Bannock St.
Denver 80204
303-436-6000

Emily L. Dobyns (3)
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2393

Peter M. Mourani (2)
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2393

 

Pediatric Dermatology

Joanna Burch (3)
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-8445

Joseph Morelli (3)
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-8445

 

Pediatric Emergency Medicine

Lalit Bajaj (5)
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6888

Christine D. Darr
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
5600 Quebec St., Suite 312A
Greenwood Village 80111
303-436-2727

 

Pediatric Endocrinology

Stephanie Hsu
Littleton, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Sky Ridge
10103 Ridgegate Parkway, Suite 213
Lone Tree 80124
303-649-9972

Sharon H. Travers (5)
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6128

Philip S. Zeitler (4)
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6128

 

Pediatric Gastroenterology

Michael R. Narkewicz (5)
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6669

Jason S. Soden
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6669

Theodore H. Stathos (5)
Littleton, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Sky Ridge
9224 Teddy Lane, Suite 200
Lone Tree 80124
303-790-1515

 

Pediatric Hematology/Oncology

Brian Greffe (10)
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6740

Taru Hays (5)
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-8676

Julie D. Zimbelman (6)
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 6600
Denver 80218
303-832-2344

 

Pediatric Infectious Disease

Mary P. Glodé (5)
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6981

John W. Ogle (3)
Children’s, Denver Health
777 Bannock St.
Denver 80204
303-436-6000

James K. Todd (5)
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6981

 

Pediatric Nephrology

Melissa A. Cadnapaphornchai (4)
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6263

Douglas M. Ford (5)
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6263

Gary M. Lum (5)
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6263

 

Pediatric Otolaryngology

Kenny Chan (5)
Children’s, Parker
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-8501

James M. Jaskunas (3)
Parker
9397 Crown Crest Blvd., Suite 431
Parker 80138
720-274-2544

Peggy Kelley (4)
Children’s, Parker
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-8501

Pages