Feature

Top Doctors 2013: The List

August 2013

Our annual Top Doctors list, with 334 physicians in 95 specialties, complete with a list of hospitals , and FAQs about the selection process. 

The List

Denver Metro-area Hospitals

Who Decides? FAQs about our Top Docs Selection Process

DENVER METRO-AREA HOSPITALS

Because of space restrictions, we abbreviate the names of some of the area hospitals in the listings. Below are our abbreviations and the official names, as well as their health-care systems.

  • Aurora – The Medical Center of Aurora—HealthOne
  • Aurora South – The Medical Center of Aurora–South—HealthOne
  • Avista – Avista Adventist Hospital—Centura Health
  • Boulder Community – Boulder Community Hospital
  • Children’s – Children’s Hospital Colorado
  • Craig – Craig Hospital
  • Denver Health – Denver Health Medical Center
  • Good Samaritan – Good Samaritan Medical Center—Exempla
  • Kindred – Kindred Hospital Denver
  • Littleton – Littleton Adventist Hospital—Centura Health
  • Longmont – Longmont United Hospital
  • Lutheran – Lutheran Medical Center—Exempla
  • National Jewish – National Jewish Health
  • North Suburban – North Suburban Medical Center—HealthOne
  • OrthoColorado – OrthoColorado Hospital at St. Anthony Medical Campus—Centura Health
  • Parker – Parker Adventist Hospital—Centura Health
  • Platte Valley – Platte Valley Medical Center
  • Porter – Porter Adventist Hospital—Centura Health
  • Presbyterian/St. Luke’s – Presbyterian/St. Luke’s Medical Center—HealthOne
  • Rose – Rose Medical Center—HealthOne
  • Sky Ridge – Sky Ridge Medical Center—HealthOne
  • Spalding – Spalding Rehabilitation Hospital—HealthOne
  • St. Anthony – St. Anthony Hospital—Centura Health
  • St. Anthony North – St. Anthony North Hospital—Centura Health
  • St. Joseph – Saint Joseph Hospital—Exempla
  • Swedish – Swedish Medical Center—HealthOne
  • University – University of Colorado Hospital
  • Veterans – Veterans Affairs Medical Center

Who Decides?

Frequently asked questions about the Top Doctors selection process.

Why didn’t you choose my doctor?
We don’t pick the docs—Denver physicians do. For the past 20 years, 5280 has surveyed doctors and asked them, specialty by specialty, which metro-area physicians they would trust to treat themselves and their families. Our theory is that medical professionals are best qualified to judge other medical professionals. The ballot is posted at 5280.com from mid-January to mid-March each year. Every metro-area doctor with a valid Colorado medical license can fill it out. Once the doctor hits “save,” the votes are entered into our database and automatically tallied.

So doesn’t that make it a big popularity contest? 
In many respects, yes. We hope that doctors give us careful, responsible answers, but there’s little we can do to stop them from recommending their golfing buddies. Using the list is a lot like going to your doctor and asking for a referral. The difference is that we’re asking a lot more doctors than you’d ever have a chance to. Also, by working to raise our return rate each year (it was 18 percent this year), we hope to correct for politics. The more doctors who participate, the less chance that any one person’s aspirations will win out.

I thought my doc was a good physician, but she’s not on the list. What does that mean?
Nothing. She probably is a good doctor. The selection of doctors by peer review can leave many excellent doctors off the list. Because longtime, well-known doctors have the advantage of name recognition, the list may favor that kind of doctor. However, that in no way means your doctor isn’t qualified, completely competent, and the right doc for you.

I’m a doctor and I couldn’t access the online ballot. Why?
We get the database of all licensed physicians in the state from the Colorado Department of Regulatory Agencies and select the doctors located in the seven metro-area counties (Denver, Arapahoe, Broomfield, Boulder, Adams, Douglas, and Jefferson), which results in a list of more than 9,300 docs.
If you attempted to log on to the system with your last name and physician license number and received a pop-up response that “5280 could not locate your profile,” that means there is a disconnect between your information and the information we have in the system. If you’ve recently moved to Colorado and haven’t updated your address with the Colorado Department of Regulatory Agencies, for example, your license will not register as local and therefore will be invalid. If you have registered your license at an address outside the seven metro counties, you will not be in our database. If you have a hard-to-spell last name or if you’ve recently changed your name, it’s possible the information we have from the state is incorrect and you will have trouble logging in.
In the future, if you have difficulty logging in to our system, please use the “comment” tool on the website and let us know. We’re happy to work through the problem so you can vote.

I’ve heard the list is rigged—that only doctors who advertise with 5280 make it. Is that true?
Nope. The Top Doctors list is completely unaffected by which doctors advertise in the magazine. In fact, less than one percent of doctors on this year’s list are advertisers. Doctors sometimes choose to advertise after they’ve been chosen for the list, but how much or if and when doctors choose to advertise are not taken into consideration. Period.

How are the medical specialties chosen?
Through the years we’ve worked to improve Top Doctors by updating the categories, increasing the number of eligible voters, and considering suggestions from health-care professionals. For nearly a decade, our categories have included only specialties approved by the American Board of Medical Specialties (although we do not include every ABMS specialty). This system for choosing categories eases the confusion among doctors filling out the survey and reduces the amount of lobbying we get from doctors and hospitals that’d like us to include more obscure medical specialties.

So why aren’t categories such as chiropractic and podiatry ever included?
Although these areas of medicine are completely relevant, respectable, and necessary, our list is a physician-only (M.D.s and D.O.s) directory.

Does 5280 check out all the doctors on the list?
The magazine’s research department independently verifies every doctor’s name, phone number, office address, and hospital affiliation. We also take the additional step of sending our list to the Colorado Department of Regulatory Agencies for approval—meaning doctors on our list do not currently have disciplinary actions against their licenses.

You sometimes choose doctors to be profiled or to serve as sources for the story. How do you choose them?
5280 likes to introduce you to some of our Top Doctors through small profiles or by using them to explain different aspects of medicine. We believe this is a great way to show our readers that these physicians are not just names on a list: They are highly trained individuals who live and work in the Denver area. In choosing doctors to include, we do our best to vary the specialties represented and introduce you to doctors we have never profiled before.

The List

Addiction Psychiatry
 6  Jonathan I. Ritvo
University
501 S. Cherry St., Suite 650
Denver 80246
303-333-3163

 2  Christian Thurstone
Denver Health
723 Delaware St.
Denver 80204
303-602-1896

Adolescent Medicine
 7  Christine M. Gilroy
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Children’s
1313 E. 16th Ave., Suite B025
Aurora 80045
720-777-6131 

 8  David W. Kaplan
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6131

 6  Amy E. Sass
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6131

Adult Congenital Heart Disease
Joseph Kay
University, Children’s
12401 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-848-6532

Advanced Heart Failure & Transplant Cardiology
 1  Larry Allen
University
12605 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-848-5300

 1  JoAnn Lindenfeld
University
1635 Aurora Court, Anschutz Outpatient Pavilion, Room 7083
Aurora 80045
720-848-5300

Allergy & Immunology
 8  F. Dan Atkins
National Jewish, Children’s
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355

 3  Stephen Dreskin
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-1940

 7  Mark A. Ebadi
Rose
125 Rampart Way
Denver 80230
720-858-7600

 2  Rohit K. Katial
National Jewish
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355

Anesthesiology
 2  Bruce Baird
Littleton, Porter, Sky Ridge, Swedish
333 W. Hampden Ave., Suite 600
Englewood 80110
303-761-5646

Patricia A. Coughlin
Children’s
2045 Franklin St.
Denver 80205
303-861-3408

Kevin Fitzpatrick
Good Samaritan, St. Joseph
280 Exempla Circle
Lafayette 80026
720-536-6706

 7  Joy L. Hawkins
University
12631 E. 17th Ave., MS-8203
Aurora 80045
303-724-1757

David Lee
660 Golden Ridge Road, Suite 110
Golden 80401
303-963-1500

 12  David Theil
Rose, Sky Ridge,
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
455 Sherman St., Suite 510
Denver 80203
303-377-6825

Brain Injury Medicine
 1  Robert T. Neumann
University
12631 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2305

Alan H. Weintraub
Craig, Littleton, Kindred
3425 S. Clarkson St.
Englewood 80113
303-789-8220

Cardiovascular Disease
 9  J. Kern Buckner
National Jewish
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355

Thomas S. Crisman
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, St. Joseph
2253 Downing St.
Denver 80205
720-708-3471

 1  Lawrence Hergott
University
12605 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-848-5300

 6  Vijay Subbarao
Rose, St. Anthony
4500 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 540
Denver 80220
303-331-9121

Child Abuse Pediatrics
 3  Antonia Chiesa
Children’s, Denver Health
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6919

Jennifer N. Kelloff
University
11245 Huron St.
Westminster 80234
303-338-4545

 4  Andrew Sirotnak
Children’s, Denver Health
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6919

 3  Kathryn Wells
Children’s, Denver Health
2929 W. 10th Ave.
Denver 80204
720-944-3748

Child & Adolescent Psychiatry
 4  Harrison Levine
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6200

Douglas Newton
10350 E. Dakota Ave.
Denver 80247
303-367-2900

 13  Asa G. Yancey Jr.
Rose, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
6851 S. Holly Circle, Suite 260
Centennial 80112
303-740-0400

Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology
 5  Laurent Lewkowiez
St. Joseph, Good Samaritan
2045 Franklin St.
Denver 80205
303-861-3402

 4  William Sauer
University
12605 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-848-6510

 1  Sri Sundaram
Porter, Swedish, St. Anthony,
Sky Ridge, Littleton
1000 Southpark Drive
Littleton 80120
303-744-1065

Colon & Rectal Surgery
 1  David C. Longcope
Parker, Rose
4600 E. Hale Parkway, Suite 430
Denver 80220
303-377-6401

 5  Santosh Nandi
Swedish, Porter, Sky Ridge
401 W. Hampden Place, Suite 210
Englewood 80110
303-722-6960

 11  Graham J. Sellers
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s,
St. Joseph, Rose, Aurora South
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 6300
Denver 80218
303-839-5669

 12  Susan A. Sgambati
Rose
4600 E. Hale Parkway, Suite 430
Denver 80220
303-377-6401

Complex General Surgical Oncology
Eric O. Kortz
Swedish, Sky Ridge, Littleton
601 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 470
Englewood 80113
303-789-1877

 1  Shawn Young
St. Joseph, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
1825 Marion St.
Denver 80218
303-318-3464

Congenital Cardiac Surgery
 3  David N. Campbell
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6660

 2  James Jaggers
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6660

 3  Steven R. Leonard
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
2055 High St., Suite 260
Denver 80205
720-475-8730

Critical Care Medicine
 2  Thomas W. Bost
St. Anthony, Porter, Parker
274 Union Blvd., Suite 110
Lakewood 80228
303-951-0600

 2  Todd Bull
University
1635 Ursula St.
Aurora 80045
303-493-8333

 5  Ivor S. Douglas
University, Denver Health
777 Bannock St.
Denver 80204
303-602-5012

 6  Stephen K. Frankel
National Jewish, Sky Ridge
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355

Clara Restrepo
Lutheran, Good Samaritan
1375 E. 20th Ave.
Denver 80205
303-338-4545

 5  Michael D. Schwartz
University, National Jewish, Rose
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1521

Dermatology
 6  Joel L. Cohen
Swedish, Porter, Sky Ridge
499 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 450
Englewood 80113
303-756-7546

 3  Ann M. Leibold
Rose
7447 E. Berry Ave., Suite 200
Greenwood Village 80111
303-758-1449

 11  Meg Lemon
Rose, St. Joseph, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
1960 N. Ogden St., Suite 555
Denver 80218
303-831-0400

 6  Margaret “Migs” Muldrow
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 4450
Denver 80218
303-830-2900

Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics
 2  Sandra L. Friedman
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6630

 4  Edward Goldson
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6630

Wendy Zerin
Children’s
7701 Sheridan Blvd.
Arvada 80003
303-338-4545

Diagnostic Radiology
Clint M. Anderson
2490 W. 26th Ave., Suite 120A
Denver 80211
303-547-3495

 7  Andrew Fisher
Porter, Swedish, Littleton,
Aurora, Sky Ridge, Spalding
10700 E. Geddes Ave., Suite 200
Englewood 80112
720-493-3700

 9  Matthew Fleishman
Swedish, Sky Ridge, Spalding
10700 E. Geddes Ave., Suite 200
Englewood 80113
720-493-3700

 3  Jennifer Kemp
Rose
1746 Cole Blvd., Suite 150
Lakewood 80401
303-914-8800

 14  David A. Lynch
National Jewish, University
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355

Emergency Medicine
Wheaton Brewer
St. Joseph
1835 Franklin St.
Denver 80218
303-318-2130

Homi Kapadia
Lutheran, Good Samaritan
8300 W. 38th Ave.
Wheat Ridge 80033
303-425-2087

 8  Donald J. Lefkowits
Rose
4567 E. Ninth Ave.
Denver 80220
303-320-2455

 1  Andrew Ziller
Rose
4567 E. Ninth Ave.
Denver 80220
303-320-2455

Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism
Michelle Cassara
Lutheran
3555 Lutheran Parkway, Suite 180
Wheat Ridge 80033
303-403-7933

 14  Mervyn Lifschitz
Rose
4545 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 310
Denver 80220
303-388-4673

 9  Michael McDermott
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-2650

Epilepsy
 1  Edward H. Maa
University, Denver Health
660 Bannock St.
Denver 80204
303-436-4949

Kirsten Nielsen
Lutheran
3550 Lutheran Parkway, Suite 200
Wheat Ridge 80033
303-403-7370

 1  Mark C. Spitz
University
1635 Aurora Court, Suite 4500
Aurora 80045
720-848-2080

Family Medicine
Julia Atkins
1030 Johnson Road, Suite 200
Golden 80401
303-278-4600

Michael Citrin
Children’s
9285 Hepburn St.
Highlands Ranch 80129
303-338-4545

Stephen Cobb
Good Samaritan
16570 Washington St.
Thornton 80023
303-689-6600

Michelle Salli
St. Joseph
4803 Ward Road
Wheat Ridge 80033
303-338-4545

 7  Jonathan D. Zonca
Rose
4500 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 320
Denver 80220
303-322-0212

Female Pelvic Medicine & Reconstructive Surgery
 1  Oscar A. Aguirre
Sky Ridge, Rose, Parker
9800 Mt. Pyramid Court, Suite 300
Englewood 80112
303-322-0500

 1  Karlotta Davis
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-1800

 1  Elias Hsu
Swedish, St. Anthony, Lutheran
2777 Mile High Stadium Circle
Denver 80211
303-825-8822

 1  Andrew McBride
St. Joseph, Good Samaritan
1960 N. Ogden St., Suite 520
Denver 80218
303-318-3220

Gastroenterology
 7  Jonathan P. Fishman
Rose
4500 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 720
Denver 80220
303-355-3525

 3  Phillip D. Hanna
National Jewish
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355

 2  Nuzhat Iqbal
Longmont
1925 W. Mountain View Ave.
Longmont 80501
720-494-3123

John Riopelle
Good Samaritan, St. Joseph
2045 Franklin St.
Denver 80205
303-338-4545

Geriatric Medicine
 14  Donald Murphy
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Swedish,
Rose, St. Joseph
2400 S. Peoria St., Suite 100
Aurora 80014
303-306-4321

 1  Robert S. Schwartz
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-3400

 10  Jeffrey Wallace
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-3400
• Not taking new patients

Geriatric Psychiatry
 5  Jennifer Osborne
Good Samaritan, Lutheran, St. Joseph
10350 E. Dakota Ave.
Denver 80247
303-338-4545
• Not taking new patients

 2  Michael A. Weitzner
St. Joseph, Good Samaritan, Lutheran
10350 E. Dakota Ave.
Denver 80231
303-367-2900

Clifford Zeller
Lutheran
5031 S. Ulster St., Suite 350
Denver 80237
720-381-0015

Gynecologic Oncology
 14  Susan A. Davidson
University, Rose
1665 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-1060

 13  Kevin P. Davis
Swedish
701 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 210
Englewood 80113
303-781-9090

Margrit Juretzka
Good Samaritan, St. Joseph
2045 Franklin St.
Denver 80205
303-338-4545

 9  Mary Jo Schmitz
Swedish
701 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 210
Englewood 80113
303-781-9090

Hematology
 12  Alan S. Feiner
Rose
4700 E. Hale Parkway, Suite 400
Denver 80220
303-321-0302

 11  Kathryn Hassell
University
1665 Aurora Court, Suite 2004
Aurora 80045
720-848-0300

Thomas Kenney
Porter
2555 S. Downing St., Suite 240
Denver 80210
303-715-7030

 12  Jeffrey V. Matous
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s,
1721 E. 19th Ave., Suite 300
Denver 80218
720-754-4800

Hospice & Palliative Medicine
 5  Daniel C. Johnson
St. Joseph, Good Samaritan
1833 Franklin St.
Aurora 80218
303-909-2882

 5  Jean Kutner
University
8111 E. Lowry Blvd., Suite 120
Denver 80230
720-848-9500

 2  Jeanie Youngwerth
University
12401 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-848-4289

Infectious Disease
 18  Raymond N. Blum
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, St. Joseph
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 3700
Denver 80218
303-831-4774

 15  Norman K. Fujita
Lutheran, St. Anthony,
St. Anthony North, North Suburban
3885 Upham St., Suite 200
Wheat Ridge 80033
303-425-9245

 16  Kenneth S. Greenberg
Rose
4545 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 120
Denver 80220
303-393-8050

 1  Marilyn Levi
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-0191

Internal Medicine
 1  Kenneth R. Cohen
Lutheran
30940 Stagecoach Blvd.,
Suite 270E
Evergreen 80439
303-674-6062

 7  Mark A. Earnest
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-2300
• Not taking new patients

Amy Espinosa
St. Joseph, Lutheran, Good Samaritan
535 16th St., Suite 750
Denver 80202
303-825-4646

 12  Lawrence E. Feinberg
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-2300
• Not taking new patients

Susan Fixman
St. Joseph
8383 W. Alameda Ave.
Lakewood 80226
303-338-4545

 3  Thomas M. Li
Rose
4545 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 610
Denver 80220
303-329-8998

 7  David Mellman
Rose
4545 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 630
Denver 80220
303-320-2929
• Not taking new patients

 8  David Tanaka
University
8111 E. Lowry Blvd., Suite 120
Denver 80230
720-848-9500

Interventional Cardiology
 5  John D. Carroll
University, Children’s
12401 E. 17th Ave., Suite 524
Aurora 80045
720-848-6508

 2  Jerry H. Greenberg
Aurora, Sky Ridge, Parker
1444 S. Potomac St., Suite 300
Aurora 80012
303-750-0822

 3  Christopher A. Lang
St. Joseph, Good Samaritan
2045 Franklin St.
Denver 80205
303-861-3402

 4  John C. Messenger
University, Denver Health
12401 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-848-5300

Rajesh Sharma
St. Joseph, Lutheran, Good Samaritan
8300 Alcott St., Suite 300
Westminster 80031
303-603-9970

Maternal & Fetal Medicine
 6  Henry L. Galan
University, Children’s, Porter
1665 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-1060

 5  Kent Heyborne
Denver Health, University
790 Delaware St.
Denver 80204
303-602-9728

 2  L. Greg Lindsay
Rose, Swedish, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Sky Ridge
4500 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 210
Denver 80220
303-320-7101

 6  Richard Porreco
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Rose, Swedish
2055 High St., Suite 230
Denver 80205
303-792-5585

William Stettler
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
2055 High St., Suite 230
Denver 80205
303-792-5585

Medical Genetics
 8  David K. Manchester
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2370

 8  Matthew Taylor
University
12605 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-848-0782

Medical Oncology
 3  Allen L. Cohn
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, St. Joseph, Rose
1800 Williams St., Suite 200
Denver 80218
303-388-4876

 10  Alan S. Feiner
Rose
4700 E. Hale Parkway, Suite 400
Denver 80220
303-321-0302

 8  Richard B. Hesky
St. Joseph, Rose, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
1825 Marion St.
Denver 80218
303-318-3434

 1  Wells A. Messersmith
University
1665 Aurora Court, Suite 2004
Aurora 80045
720-848-0300

Medical Toxicology
 6  David A. Gilmore
University, St. Joseph
1835 Franklin St.
Denver 80218
303-318-3379

 5  Kennon Heard
Children’s, Denver Health, University
990 Bannock St.
Denver 80204
303-389-1264

 1  Kenneth Kulig
Swedish, Porter, Littleton
2555 S. Downing St., Suite 260
Denver 80210
303-765-3800

Neonatal-Perinatal 
Medicine
 4  John P. Kinsella
Children’s, Parker, Littleton
13121 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2840

 8  Adam A. Rosenberg
Children’s, Boulder Community, Lutheran
13123 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2840

 6  Joe Toney
Littleton, Sky Ridge, St. Anthony, Rose
2055 High St., Suite 230
Denver 80205
303-839-7440

Nephrology
 9  Mark A. Dillingham
Porter, Swedish, Littleton
950 E. Harvard Ave., Suite 240
Denver 80210
303-871-0977

 11  Stuart L. Linas
Denver Health, University
777 Bannock St.
Denver 80204
303-602-5012

 4  Isaac Teitelbaum
University
1635 Ursula St.
Aurora 80045
303-493-8333

Neurodevelopmental Disabilities
 4  Ellen R. Elias
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6739

 1  Sandra L. Friedman
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6630

Neurological Surgery
Todd Crawford
St. Joseph
2045 Franklin St.
Denver 80205
303-338-4545

 6  J. Paul Elliott
Swedish
499 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 220
Englewood 80113
303-783-8844

 12  Kevin O. Lillehei
University, Children’s, Denver Health,
St. Anthony
1635 N. Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
303-724-2305

 18  Stephen H. Shogan
Rose
4700 Hale Parkway, Suite 500
Denver 80220
303-333-8740

Neurology
 2  Chris Fanale
Swedish, Sky Ridge,
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Lutheran
499 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 360
Englewood 80113
303-781-4485

Thomas M. Rampy
Avista
1044 S. 88th St., Suite 102
Louisville 80027
303-926-1015

 10  Ralph R. Round
Rose
4545 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 510
Denver 80220
303-321-0700

 4  Robert Schabbing
Good Samaritan, St. Joseph, University
1375 E. 20th Ave.
Denver 80205
303-861-3380

 1  Adam J. Wolff
Porter, Littleton, Swedish
950 E. Harvard Ave., Suite 570
Denver 80210
303-715-9024

Neurology (special qualifications in child neurology)
 5  Julie A. Parsons
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6895

 5  Benjamin A. Ross
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
2055 High St., Suite 210
Denver 80205
303-226-7230

Neuromuscular Medicine
Dianna Quan
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-2080

 5  Steven P. Ringel
University, Denver Health
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-2080

Neuroradiology
 7  Sean O. Bryant
Rose, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s,
St. Joseph, Parker
1746 Cole Blvd., Suite 150
Lakewood 80401
303-914-8800

 8  Peter Ricci
Swedish, Sky Ridge
10700 E. Geddes Ave., Suite 200
Englewood 80112
720-493-3700

 1  Nicholas V. Stence
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6541

 1  David Weiland
St. Anthony
2490 W. 26th Ave., Suite 220A
Denver 80211
303-433-9729

Nuclear Medicine
John Gerhold
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Rose, St. Joseph
1746 Cole Blvd., Suite 150
Lakewood 80401
303-914-8800

William C. Klingensmith III
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-6611

Phillip J. Koo
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-6611

Samuel Wang
Swedish, Sky Ridge, Aurora
10700 E. Geddes Ave., Suite 200
Englewood 80112
303-761-9190

Obstetrics & Gynecology
Jaime Arruda
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-1060

 3  Gayle P. Crawford
Lutheran, St. Anthony
7950 Kipling St., Suite 201
Arvada 80005
303-424-6466

 6  Yuko Kitahama-D’Ambrosia
Rose, Sky Ridge
4500 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 200
Denver 80220
303-399-0055
• Not taking new patients

 13  Susan A. Moison
Rose, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
2055 High St., Suite 140
Denver 80205
303-322-2240

 1  L. Chesney Thompson
University
1635 N. Ursula St.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2038

 17  Gerald V. Zarlengo
Rose, St. Joseph
4600 Hale Parkway, Suite 400
Denver 80220
303-321-2166

Occupational Medicine
Jonathan Bloch
5855 E. Stapleton Drive North,
Suite A-130
Denver 80216
303-371-7444

 2  Lisa A. Maier
National Jewish
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355

 8  Cecile S. Rose
National Jewish
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355

Ophthalmology
 7  Thomas P. Campbell
Lutheran
7920 W. 44th Ave.
Wheat Ridge 80033
303-424-7572

Thomas Gardner
Good Samaritan, St. Joseph
2045 Franklin St.
Denver 80205
303-338-4545

Carl D. Hanson
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 3450
Denver 80218
303-863-1231

 7  Jason M. Jacobs
Porter, Rose
950 E. Harvard Ave., Suite 320
Denver 80210
303-282-5467

Orthopedic Sports Medicine
Douglas Foulk
Lutheran
660 Golden Ridge Road, Suite 250
Golden 80401
303-233-1223

Joseph Hsin
Avista, Lutheran
80 Health Park Drive, Suite 230
Louisville 80027
303-665-2603

 3  Eric C. McCarty
University, Boulder Community, Children’s
311 Mapleton Ave.
Boulder 80304
303-441-2219

 5  Andrew W. Parker
Rose
4700 E. Hale Parkway, Suite 550
Denver 80220
303-321-6600

 1  Armando F. Vidal
University, Children’s
2000 S. Colorado Blvd., Tower 1, Suite 4500
Denver 80222
720-848-8200

Orthopedic Surgery
Premjit “Pete” S. Deol
8510 Bryant St., Suite 120
Westminster 80031
303-233-1223

Jon Erickson
OrthoColorado
500 Discovery Parkway, Suite 125
Superior 80027
303-926-8734

 15  Andrew W. Parker
Rose
4700 E. Hale Parkway, Suite 550
Denver 80220
303-321-6600

 12  Edward “Ted” H. Parks
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, St. Joseph
1830 Franklin St., Suite 450
Denver 80218
303-321-1333

Otolaryngology
 14  John P. Campana
Porter, University, Swedish, Rose
2555 S. Downing St., Suite 100
Denver 80210
303-778-5658

 7  Todd T. Kingdom
University, National Jewish,
Children’s, Rose
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-2820

David Nosan
Good Samaritan, St. Joseph
2045 Franklin St.
Denver 80205
303-338-4545

 8  Owen S. Reichman
Rose
4500 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 610
Denver 80220
303-316-7048

David Van Kooten
St. Anthony, Lutheran, North Suburban
7850 Vance Drive, Suite 225
Arvada 80003
303-431-8881

Pain Medicine
Jeromy Cole
Good Samaritan, St. Joseph
2045 Franklin St.
Denver 80205
303-338-4545

 1  Karen H. Knight
660 Golden Ridge Road, Suite 250
Golden 80401
303-233-1223

 9  Gary R. Morris
Rose, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, St. Joseph
455 Sherman St., Suite 510
Denver 80203
303-377-6825

 1  Susan Wu
St. Anthony, St. Anthony North
2490 W. 26th Ave., Suite 120A
Denver 80211
303-433-9729

Pathology
 1  Bette K. DeMasters
University, Children’s
12605 E. 16th Ave., Room 3026
Aurora 80045
720-848-4450

 5  Steve D. Groshong
National Jewish
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355

 11  John E. Truell
Swedish, Sky Ridge
501 E. Hampden Ave.
Englewood 80113
303-788-6130

Pediatric Anesthesiology
Christopher Ciarallo
Denver Health
777 Bannock St.
Denver 80204
303-602-1102

 2  Patricia A. Coughlin
Children’s
2045 Franklin St.
Denver 80205
303-861-3408

 1  Robert H. Friesen
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6226

Mark D. Twite
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6226

Pediatric Cardiology
 7  D. Dunbar Ivy
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6820

 9  David J. Miller
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Sky Ridge, Rose
2055 High St., Suite 255
Denver 80205
303-860-9933

 15  Michael S. Schaffer
Children’s, Denver Health
13123 E. 16th Ave., Suite B100
Aurora 80045
720-777-2942

Pediatric Critical Care Medicine
 6  Martin Alswang
Swedish
2055 High St., Suite 250
Denver 80205
303-839-7440

 6  Emily L. Dobyns
Children’s
13123 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2393

 5  Peter M. Mourani
Children’s
13123 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2393

Pediatric Dermatology
H. Alan Arbuckle
Good Samaritan, Children’s, St. Joseph
280 Exempla Circle
Lafayette 80026
303-338-3376

 6  Joseph Morelli
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-8445

 2  Lori Prok
Children’s
469 W. Highway 7
Broomfield 80023
720-777-8445

 1  Elizabeth Swanson
Aurora, Children’s,
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
1390 S. Potomac St., Suite 124
Aurora 80012
303-368-8611

Pediatric Emergency Medicine
 8  Lalit Bajaj
Children’s, Parker
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6888

 4  Christine D. Darr
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Swedish
5600 S. Quebec St., Suite 312A
Greenwood Village 80111
303-436-2727

Joseph Grubenhoff
Children’s, Parker
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6888

 2  Genie Roosevelt
Children’s, Parker
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6888

Pediatric Endocrinology
 8  Sharon H. Travers
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6128

 7  Phil S. Zeitler
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6128

Pediatric Gastroenterology
 1  David Brumbaugh
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6669

 8  Michael Narkewicz
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6669

 3  Jason Soden
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6669

 8  Ted Stathos
Sky Ridge, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
9224 Teddy Lane, Suite 200
Lone Tree 80124
303-790-1515

Pediatric Hematology & Oncology
 13  Brian Greffe
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6740

 8  Taru Hays
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-8676

 9  Julie D. Zimbelman
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
2055 High St., Suite 340
Denver 80205
303-832-2344

Pediatric Infectious Disease
Wendi Drummond
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 5125
Denver 80218
303-861-0022

 8  Mary P. Glodé
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6981

 8  James K. Todd
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6981

Pediatric Nephrology
 2  Mindy Banks
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
2055 High St., Suite 330
Denver 80205
303-301-9010

 7  Melissa A. Cadnapaphornchai
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6263

 8  Douglas M. Ford
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6263

Pediatric Otolaryngology
 8  Kenny Chan
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-8501

 7  Peggy Kelley
Children’s, Parker, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-8501

 1  Sheri Poznanovic
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Sky Ridge
2055 High St., Suite 110
Denver 80205
303-301-9019

Jeremy Prager
Children’s, Parker, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-8501

Pediatric Pathology
 2  Megan Dishop
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave., Suite B120
Aurora 80045
720-777-6714

 5  Mark A. Lovell
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave., Suite B120
Aurora 80045
720-777-6714

 5  R. Weslie Tyson
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
1719 E. 19th Ave.
Denver 80218
303-839-6851

Pediatric Pulmonology
 12  Robin Deterding
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6181

 2  Monica Federico
Children’s, Denver Health
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6181

 6  Scott D. Sagel
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6181

Pediatric Radiology
 5  Laura Z. Fenton
Children’s, University, National Jewish
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-8509

 5  Thomas C. Hay
Children’s, University, National Jewish
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-8509

 2  Jaime R. Stewart
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-8509

 5  John D. Strain
Children’s, National Jewish, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-8509

Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine
 6  Dennis J. Matthews
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-2806

 5  Pam Wilson
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-2806

Pediatric Rheumatology
 8  J. Roger Hollister
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6132

 8  Jennifer Soep
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6132

Pediatric Surgery
 7  Denis D. Bensard
Children’s, Denver Health, St. Joseph
777 Bannock St.
Denver 80204
303-436-6000

 2  Jennifer L. Bruny
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6571

 4  Frederick Karrer
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6571

 7  David Partrick
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6571

 16  Steven S. Rothenberg
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s,
Sky Ridge, Swedish
2055 High St., Suite 370
Denver 80205
303-839-6001

Pediatric Transplant Hepatology
Frederick Karrer
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6571

 5  Michael Narkewicz
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6669

Pediatric Urology
 3  Peter D. Furness III
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Children’s
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 6400
Denver 80218
303-839-7200

 6  Stanley H. Galansky
Sky Ridge, Swedish, Littleton
799 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 430
Englewood 80113
303-733-8848

 4  Duncan T. Wilcox
Children’s
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-3926

Pediatrics
Sorenna Kirkegaard
1375 E. 20th Ave.
Denver 80205
303-338-4545

 7  Noah Makovsky
Children’s, Rose, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
2975 Roslyn St., Suite 100
Denver 80238
303-399-7900

 16  Jay Markson
Children’s, Rose, St. Joseph, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
1625 Marion St.
Denver 80218
303-830-7337
• Not taking new patients

 1  Michael Milobsky
Aurora, Swedish
1001 S. Perry St., Suite 101A
Castle Rock 80104
303-688-5226

 7  Steven Perry
Children’s, Rose, Swedish,
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
4900 E. Kentucky Ave.
Denver 80246
303-756-0101
• Not taking new patients

 6  S. Andrew Tucker
Rose, Sky Ridge, Swedish
2121 S. Oneida St., Suite 200
Denver 80224
303-757-6418

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
 1  Venu Akuthota
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-1980

 4  Christopher D’Ambrosia
Rose
8101 E. Lowry Blvd., Suite 230
Denver 80230
303-344-9090

 8  David Mulica
St. Joseph, Good Samaritan
1375 E. 20th Ave.
Denver 80205
303-344-7763

Plastic Surgery
 7  Tanya A. Atagi
Rose, Sky Ridge, Littleton
10099 Ridgegate Parkway,
Suite 430
Lone Tree 80124
303-327-7300

 4  Michael Bateman
Rose, Sky Ridge, Littleton,
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
4700 Hale Parkway, Suite 520
Denver 80220
303-388-1945

 13  William C. Brown
St. Joseph, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Rose
1578 Humboldt St.
Denver 80218
303-830-7200

 9  Royal Gerow
St. Joseph, Good Samaritan,
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Children’s
2045 Franklin St., Ninth Floor
Denver 80205
303-861-3368

David Schnur
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s,
Aurora, St. Joseph
1578 Humboldt St.
Denver 80218
303-830-7200

Plastic Surgery (within the head neck)
 5  John F. Bershof
Rose, Sky Ridge
4500 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 100
Denver 80220
303-399-7662

 2  William C. Brown
St. Joseph, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Rose
1578 Humboldt St.
Denver 80218
303-830-7200

 2  Frederic W.B. Deleyiannis
Children’s, University
13123 E. 16th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-777-6409

Psychiatry
Elishia Oliva
10350 E. Dakota Ave.
Denver 80247
303-367-2900

 6  Christopher Schneck
University
13199 E. Montview Blvd., Suite 330
Aurora 80045
303-724-3300

 6  Frederick S. Wamboldt
National Jewish
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355
• Not taking new patients

Psychosomatic Medicine
David Handley
Lutheran, St. Joseph, Good Samaritan
1835 Franklin St.
Denver 80218
303-367-2960
• Not taking new patients

 3  Frederick S. Wamboldt
National Jewish
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355
• Not taking new patients

Public Health & General Preventive Medicine
William Burman
Denver Health
605 Bannock St.
Denver 80204
303-602-3700

 3  Eric K. France
St. Joseph, Good Samaritan
10065 E. Harvard Ave., Suite 250
Denver 80231
303-338-4545
• Not taking new patients

 2  Judith Shlay
Denver Health
605 Bannock St.
Denver 80204
303-602-3700

Pulmonary Disease
Todd Bull
University
1635 Ursula St.
Aurora 80045
303-493-8333

 7  James J. Fenton
Swedish, National Jewish
499 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 300
Englewood 80113
303-788-8500

 16  James Good
National Jewish
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355

 2  Robert J. Lapidus
Lutheran
8550 W. 38th Ave., Suite 202
Wheat Ridge 80033
303-940-1661

Tom Stelzner
St. Joseph
1375 E. 20th Ave.
Denver 80205
303-861-3640

Radiation Oncology
Ari Ballonoff
St. Joseph
1835 Franklin St.
Denver 80218
303-837-6860

Mark Chidel
St. Joseph
1835 Franklin St.
Denver 80218
303-837-6860

 1  Seth D. Reiner
2555 S. Downing St.
Denver 80210
303-778-5714

Reproductive Endocrinology & Infertility
 1  Ruben Alvero
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-1690

 2  Jesse Mills
Swedish, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Porter
2777 Mile High Stadium Circle
Denver 80211
303-825-8822

 10  Debra A. Minjarez
Rose, Sky Ridge
4600 Hale Parkway, Suite 490
Denver 80220
303-355-2555

 20  William B. Schoolcraft
Swedish, Sky Ridge
10290 Ridgegate Circle
Lone Tree 80124
303-788-8300

Rheumatology
 1  Aryeh Fischer
National Jewish, University
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355

 3  Robert Hays
St. Joseph, Good Samaritan
2045 Franklin St.
Denver 80205
303-764-4480

 6  Richard T. Meehan
National Jewish, University
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355

 11  Sterling G. West
University, Denver Health,
National Jewish
1635 Aurora Court, Suite 4600
Aurora 80045
720-848-1940
• Not taking new patients

Sleep Medicine
 6  Robert Ballard
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 3550
Denver 80218
303-832-2955

 6  Neale Lange
Parker, St. Anthony
274 Union Blvd., Suite 110
Lakewood 80228
303-951-0600

 6  Teofilo Lee-Chiong
National Jewish
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355

John Wilkins
1375 E. 20th Ave.
Denver 80205
303-861-3640

Spinal Cord Injury Medicine
 4  Thomas Balazy
Craig, Swedish
3425 S. Clarkson St.
Englewood 80113
303-789-8220

Sports Medicine
 1  Douglas Foulk
Lutheran
660 Golden Ridge Road, Suite 250
Golden 80401
303-233-1223

 7  Eric C. McCarty
University, Boulder Community, Children’s
311 Mapleton Ave.
Boulder 80304
303-441-2219

Surgery
 4  Eric O. Kortz
Swedish, Sky Ridge, Littleton
601 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 470
Englewood 80113
303-789-1877

 9  Robert M. Macdonald
Rose, Platte Valley
4545 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 460
Denver 80220
303-388-2922

 3  Robert C. McIntyre Jr.
University, Children’s
12631 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2728

 17  William J. Plaus
Rose, Platte Valley
4545 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 460
Denver 80220
303-388-2922

 3  Bruce Waring
Lutheran, St. Anthony
400 Indiana St., Suite 200
Golden 80401
303-940-8200

Surgery Of The Hand
 6  Carlton M. Clinkscales
Porter, Littleton, Children’s
601 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 500
Englewood 80113
303-744-7078

 5  Michael J.V. Gordon
University, Veterans
12631 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-848-0485

 6  Davis K. Hurley
Rose, Sky Ridge
8101 E. Lowry Blvd., Suite 230
Denver 80230
303-344-9090

 2  Edmund B. Rowland
St. Anthony
660 Golden Ridge Road, Suite 250
Golden 80401
303-233-1223

Surgical Critical Care
 5  Robert C. McIntyre Jr.
University, Children’s
12631 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2728

 4  Ernest E. Moore
Denver Health, University
777 Bannock St.
Denver 80204
303-436-4949

Patrick Offner
St. Anthony, Lutheran
400 Indiana St., Suite 200
Golden 80401
303-940-8200

Thoracic & Cardiac Surgery
 2  Joseph C. Cleveland Jr.
University, Veterans, Denver Health
12631 E. 17th Ave., C-310
Aurora 80045
303-724-2799

 13  Myles S. Guber
Porter, Swedish, Littleton
950 E. Harvard Ave., Suite 550
Denver 80210
303-778-6527

Kevin Miller
St. Joseph
1960 Ogden St., Suite 540
Denver 80218
303-318-2440

 19  Richard K. Parker
Rose, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, St. Joseph
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 5000
Denver 80218
303-861-8158

Transplant Hepatology
 1  James Burton
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-0005

 5  Gregory T. Everson
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-0005

Urology
 5  Brett Abernathy
St. Anthony, Lutheran, St. Anthony North
2777 Mile High Stadium Circle
Denver 80211
303-825-8822

 7  Edward B. Eigner
Littleton, Swedish, Sky Ridge
799 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 430
Englewood 80113
303-733-8848

Dustin Ridout
St. Joseph
2045 Franklin St.
Denver 80205
303-861-3406

Vascular & Interventional Radiology
 7  Janette Durham
University, Children’s
12401 E. 17th Ave., Suite L954
Aurora 80045
720-848-7440

 2  Christopher Leoni
St. Anthony, St. Anthony North
2490 W. 26th Ave., Suite 10A
Denver 80211
303-433-9729

 7  Eric Malden
Swedish, Porter, Sky Ridge
10700 E. Geddes Ave., Suite 200
Englewood 80112
303-761-9190

Vascular Neurology
 3  Chris Fanale
Swedish, Sky Ridge,
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Lutheran
499 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 360
Englewood 80113
303-781-4485

 1  William Jones
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-2080

Vascular Surgery
 11  Michael A. Cooper
Rose, Swedish, Porter
4600 E. Hale Parkway, Suite 460
Denver 80220
303-388-7265

 1  Mark Nehler
University
12631 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2690

 7  Thomas F. Rehring
St. Joseph, Good Samaritan
2045 Franklin St., Third Floor
Denver 80205
303-861-3688

 4  Alan Y. Synn
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, St. Joseph
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 3950
Denver 80218
303-539-0736