Feature

Top Doctors 2010

Our annual, must-have list, featuring more than 280 of Denver’s best physicians.

October 2010

 

Radiation Oncology

Marshall Davis
Swedish
799 E. Hampden Ave.
Englewood 80113
303-788-5860

Barry L. Gardner
Lutheran, St. Anthony Central
4231 W. 16th Ave.
Denver 80204
303-629-3610

Charles E. Leonard (4)
Littleton, Sky Ridge
22 W. Dry Creek Circle
Littleton 80120
303-730-4724

Rachel Rabinovitch (4)
University
1665 Aurora Court, Suite 1032
Aurora 80045
720-848-0154

 

Reproductive Endocrinology/Infertility

Debra A. Minjarez (7)
Rose, Sky Ridge
4600 Hale Parkway, Suite 490
Denver 80220
303-355-2555

William D. Schlaff (7)
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-1690

William B. Schoolcraft (17)
Sky Ridge, Swedish
10290 Ridgegate Circle
Lone Tree 80124
303-788-8300

 

Rheumatology

Richard T. Meehan (3)
National Jewish, University
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355
· Not taking new patients

Sterling G. West (8)
Denver Health, National Jewish, University
1635 Aurora Court, Suite 4600
Aurora 80045
720-848-1940
· Not taking new patients

Judy Weiss
St. Anthony North
5130 W. 80th Ave., Suite A102
Westminster 80030
303-427-5979

 

Sleep Medicine

Robert Ballard (3)
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 3550
Denver 80218
303-832-2955

Neale R. Lange (3)
Parker, St. Anthony Central
274 Union Blvd., Suite 110
Lakewood 80228
303-951-0600

Teofilo Lee-Chiong (3)
National Jewish
1400 Jackson St.
Denver 80206
303-398-1355

Richard O’Brien
Rose
650 S. Cherry St., Suite 430
Denver 80246
303-407-1990

 

Spinal Cord Injury Medicine

Thomas Balazy (1)
Craig
3425 S. Clarkson St.
Englewood 80113
303-789-8220

 

Sports Medicine

Greg Gutierrez
Denver Health
301 W. Sixth Ave.
Denver 80204
303-602-8080

Ranee Shenoi
Lutheran, St. Anthony Central
7373 W. Jefferson Ave., Suite 303
Lakewood 80235
303-989-0256

 

Surgery

Jeffrey S. Cross (1)
St. Anthony Central
2460 W. 26th Ave., Suite 420C
Denver 80211
303-480-3565

Eric O. Kortz (1)
Porter, Swedish
601 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 470
Englewood 80113
303-789-1877

Robert M. Macdonald (8)
Midtown Surgical Center, Platte Valley, Rose
4545 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 460
Denver 80220
303-388-2922

Joyce A. Moore
Rose, Sky Ridge
10103 Ridgegate Parkway, Suite 350
Lone Tree 80124
303-217-5880

William J. Plaus (14)
Platte Valley, Rose
4545 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 460
Denver 80220
303-388-2922

 

Surgery of the Hand

Christopher M. Brian
St. Anthony Central, St. Anthony North
660 Golden Ridge Road, Suite 250
Golden 80401
303-233-1223

Carlton M. Clinkscales (3)
Children’s, Littleton, Porter
2535 S. Downing St., Suite 500
Denver 80210
303-744-7078

Michael J.V. Gordon (2)
University, Veterans
12631 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-778-0800

Davis K. Hurley (3)
Rose, Sky Ridge
8101 E. Lowry Blvd., Suite 230
Denver 80230
303-344-9090

 

Surgical Critical Care

Thomas W. Bost
Porter, St. Anthony Central
274 Union Blvd., Suite 110
Lakewood 80228
303-951-0600

Robert C. McIntyre Jr. (2)
Children’s, Rose, University
12631 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2728

 

Thoracic Surgery

Joseph C. Cleveland Jr.
Denver Health, University, Veterans
12631 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2799

Myles S. Guber (10)
Littleton, Porter, Swedish
950 E. Harvard Ave., Suite 550
Denver 80210
303-778-6527

John D. Mitchell (5)
National Jewish, University, Veterans
12631 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
303-724-2808

Richard K. Parker (16)
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Rose, St. Joseph
1601 E. 19th Ave., Suite 5000
Denver 80218
303-861-8158

 

Transplant Hepatology

Gregory T. Everson (2)
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-2245

 

Urology

Edward B. Eigner (4)
Littleton, Swedish
799 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 430
Englewood 80113
303-733-8848

Nel E. Gerig (5)
Platte Valley, Rose
4545 E. Ninth Ave., Suite 480
Denver 80220
303-388-9321

Stephen R. Ruyle (9)
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, St. Joseph, Swedish
2777 Mile High Stadium Circle
Denver 80211
303-825-8822

 

Vascular & Interventional Radiology

Janette D. Durham (4)
Children’s, University, Veterans
12401 E. 17th Ave.
Aurora 80045
720-848-7630

Eric S. Malden (4)
Aurora, Littleton, Swedish
10700 E. Geddes Ave., Suite 200
Englewood 80112
720-493-3406

P. Timothy Moore
St. Anthony Central, St. Anthony North
2490 W. 26th Ave., Suite 220A
Denver 80211
303-433-9729

 

Vascular Neurology

Christopher Fanale
Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Sky Ridge, Swedish
499 E. Hampden Ave., Suite 360
Englewood 80113
303-781-4485
· Not taking new patients

William J. Jones
University
1635 Aurora Court
Aurora 80045
720-848-2080

 

Vascular Surgery

Michael A. Cooper (8)
Porter, Presbyterian/St. Luke’s, Rose
4600 E. Hale Parkway, Suite 460
Denver 80220
303-388-7265

H. Whitton Hollis (2)
St. Joseph
2045 Franklin St.
Denver 80205
303-861-3688

Thomas F. Rehring (4)
St. Joseph
2045 Franklin St.
Denver 80205
303-861-3688

Pages